List of 3rd year M.D.(Ayu.) Students, Session (2016-2019)

Sl. No. Name Departments
1. Dr.Phalguni Bhattacharya Kayachikitsa
2. Dr.Kaneez Fatema Kayachikitsa
3. Dr.Subhrajyoti Chakraborty Kayachikitsa
4. Dr.Debapriya Maity Kayachikitsa
5. Dr.Swagata Chakraborty RogaNidana
6. Dr.Pratik Sharma RogaNidana
7. Dr.Afroja Yeasmin Akhtar Roji Basic Principles (Ayurved Samhita & Sidhanta )
8. Dr.Santu Maiti Basic Principles (Ayurved Samhita & Sidhanta )
9. Dr.Poonam Chhabra Dravyaguna
10. Dr.Amitabha Daripa Dravyaguna

List of 2nd year M.D.(Ayu.) Students, Session (2017-2020)

Sl. No. Name Departments
1. Dr.Sayantika Bandyopadhya Kayachikitsa
2. Dr.K.M. Shivani Kayachikitsa
3. Dr.Krishna Sarkar Kayachikitsa
4. Dr.David Ekka Kayachikitsa
5. Dr.Alpana Majumder Kayachikitsa
6. Dr.Ravi Kant Tiwari Kayachikitsa
7. Dr.Kapileshwar Paswan Kayachikitsa
8. Dr.Shreyosi Ray Dravyaguna
9. Dr.Rokeya Nasrin Dravyaguna
10. Dr.Salka Debbarma Dravyaguna
11. Dr.Avik Pal Dravyaguna
12. Dr.Deborshi Ganguly Dravyaguna
13. Dr.Chandan Kr Gupta Dravyaguna
14. Dr.Sovanlal Patra Roga Nidana
15. Dr.Saswati Debnath Roga Nidana
16. Dr.Arjun Choudhury Ayurved Samhita & Sidhanta
17. Dr.Bijita Majumder Ayurved Samhita & Sidhanta
18. Dr.Nupur Biswas Panchakarma
19. Dr.Bidhan Roy Panchakarma

List of 1st year Old M.D.(Ayu.) Students, Session (2018-2021)

Sl. No. Name Departments
1. Dr.Jaya Kuila Kayachikitsa
2. Dr.MD Moniruzzaman Kayachikitsa
3. Dr.Waquar Akbar Kayachikitsa
4. Dr.Trisha Talapatra Kayachikitsa
5. Dr.Hemant Yadav Kayachikitsa
6. Dr.MD Tanzil Ansari Kayachikitsa
7. Dr.ShyamSundar Jana Kayachikitsa
8. Dr.Abdur Rahaman Dravyaguna
9. Dr.Ushasi Ghosh Chaudhury Dravyaguna
10. Dr.Sumita Ghosh Dravyaguna
11. Dr.Tanushree Roy Dravyaguna
12. Dr.Sujeet Kishore Roy Dravyaguna
13. Dr.Binita Debnath Dravyaguna
14. Dr.Ananda Nanda Ayurved Samhita and Siddhanta
15. Dr.Sanjoy Kumar Dholey Ayurved Samhita and Siddhanta
16. Dr.Anindita Goswami Roga Nidanevum Vikriti Vigyan
17. Dr.Arvind Kumar Gupta Roga Nidanevum Vikriti Vigyan
18. Dr.Sarwar Hussain Ansari Panchakarma
19. Dr.MD Haider Panchakarma

List of 1st Year New M.D. (Ayu) Students, Session (2019-2022)

Sl. No. Name Departments
1. Dr.Monika Santra Kayachikitsa
2. Dr.Madhumita Das Kayachikitsa
3. Dr.Sufia Mahmood Kayachikitsa
4. Dr.Debabrata Karmakar Kayachikitsa
5. Dr.Bibhas Sarkar Kayachikitsa
6. Dr.Md. Nematullah Kayachikitsa
7. Dr.Vaddi Meenakshi Kayachikitsa
8. Dr.Madhuchandra Das Dravyaguna
9. Dr.Prabir Naskar Dravyaguna
10. Dr.Aniruddha Pan Dravyaguna
11. Dr.Parveen Naaz Dravyaguna
12. Dr.Sakil Alam Ansari Dravyaguna
13. Dr.Josna Joy Dravyaguna
14. Dr.Meghna Mandal Ayurved Samhita & Siddhant
15. Dr.Mridula Krishnan R Ayurved Samhita & Siddhant
16. Dr.Kiran Kumari Roga Nidan Evum Vikriti Vigyan
17. Dr.Joydipa Nandi Roga Nidan Evum Vikriti Vigyan
18. Dr.Tajdar Shamim Panchakarma
19. Dr.Pratishruti Mukherjee Panchakarma